1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. SILICON LABORATORIES INC
Silicon Laboratories Inc
XNAS: SLAB
221.09-0.06(-0.03%)
435.3K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Silicon Laboratories Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Silicon Laboratories Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Silicon Laboratories Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.0

Score is 60.97, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

49.8

RSI is 49.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

27.4

MFI is 27.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.0

Silicon Laboratories Inc is currently at 0.97 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.6

Silicon Laboratories Inc is currently at 24.58 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.5

Silicon Laboratories Inc is currently at 0.51 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.2

Silicon Laboratories Inc is currently at 4.15 Day ROC(125)

Silicon Laboratories Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.06 (-0.03%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    220.97221.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.53 (-0.69%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    220.97222.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.76 (0.34%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    219223.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    2.34 (1.07%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    216.02223.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    9.77 (4.62%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    210.81223.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    92.04 (71.32%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    115.5223.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    105.59 (91.42%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    111.78 (102.26%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    74.56223.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    81.19 (58.03%)
    221.09 (LTP)
    74.56223.5
    LowHigh

Silicon Laboratories Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Silicon Laboratories Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Silicon Laboratories Inc has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Silicon Laboratories Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Silicon Laboratories Inc is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
221.6
10 Day SMA
222.0
20 Day SMA
221.6
30 Day SMA
221.0
50 Day SMA
220.1
100 Day SMA
219.2
150 Day SMA
216.8
200 Day SMA
206.1

Silicon Laboratories Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Silicon Laboratories Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.8
Stochastic Oscillator
19.6
CCI 20
-34.8
Awesome Oscillator
0.9
Momentum Oscillator
-0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.5
William
-88.6
Ultimate Oscillator
35.9

Silicon Laboratories Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
221.09
Open
221.1
High
221.85
Low
220.97
Close
221.09
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3222.52222.42221.33222.18
Resistance 2222.18222.14221.25221.85
Resistance 1221.64221.54221.17221.64
Pivot Point221.3221.26221.3221.3
Support 1220.76220.66221.01220.97
Support 2220.42220.38220.93220.76
Support 3219.88219.78220.85220.42

Silicon Laboratories Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.09
3 Month
0.04
1 Year
-0.28
3 Year
-0.07

Silicon Laboratories Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.04.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite